Connect with us

Tennis

Wimbledon Day 2 Schedule

1624928190 TE Summer Sale



Federer and also Serena on Centre, and also all sort of benefits somewhere else, on Day 2 of Wimbledon. By Chris Oddo| @TheFanChild | Wednesday May 19, 2021

CENTRE COURT – 1:30 PM

1. Ashleigh Barty v Carla Suarez Navarro
2 Roger Federer v Adrian Mannarino
3. Aliaksandra Sasnovich v Serena Williams

NO. 1 COURT – 1:00 PM

1. Tallon Griekspoor v Alexander Zverev
2 Angelique Kerber v Nina Stojanovic
3. Jan-Lennard Struff v Daniil Medvedev

NO.2 COURT – 11:00 AM

1. Daniel Evans v Feliciano Lopez

Not Prior to: 12:30 pm

2 Diego Schwartzman v Benoit Paire
3. Francesca Jones v Coco Gauff
4. Lucas Pouille v Cameron Norrie
5. Alize Cornet v Bianca Andreescu

(*2 *)Tennis Express

NO. 3 COURT – 11:00 AM

1. Mihaela Buzarnescu v Venus Williams
2 Clara Tauson v Barbora Krejcikova
3. Fernando Verdasco v Grigor Dimitrov
4. Felix Auger-Aliassime v Thiago Monteiro

COURT 12 – 11:00 AM

1. Denis Shapovalov v Philipp Kohlschreiber

Not Prior to: 12:30 pm

2 Christopher O'' Connell v Gael Monfils
3. Nick Kyrgios v Ugo Humbert
4. Victoria Azarenka v Kateryna Kozlova

Not Prior to: 5:00 pm

5. Belinda Bencic v Kaja Juvan

COURT 18 – 11:00 AM

1. Elise Mertens v Harriet Dart

Not Prior to: 12:30 pm

2 Fabio Fognini v Albert Ramos-Vinolas
3. Kiki Bertens v Marta Kostyuk
4. Marin Cilic v Salvatore Caruso
5. Sam Querrey v Pablo Carreno Busta

COURT 4 – 11:00 AM

1. Tereza Martincova v Alison Riske

Not Prior to: 12:30 pm

2 Varvara Gracheva v Petra Martic
3. Cristian Garin v Bernabe Zapata Miralles
4. Yasutaka Uchiyama v Carlos Alcaraz
5. Leylah Fernandez v Jelena Ostapenko

COURT 5 – 11:00 AM

1. Ons Jabeur v Rebecca Peterson

Not Prior to: 12:30 pm

2 Soonwoo Kwon v Daniel Masur
3. Anna Blinkova v Timea Babos
4. Steve Johnson v Dennis Novak
5. Welcome Minnen v Ajla Tomljanovic

COURT 6 – 11:00 AM

1. Zhizhen Zhang v Antoine Hoang
2 Jessica Pegula v Caroline Garcia
3. Sara Sorribes Tormo v Ana Konjuh
4. Lorenzo Sonego v Pedro Sousa

COURT 7 – 11:00 AM

1. Donna Vekic v Anastasia Potapova

Not Prior to: 12:30 pm

2 Marie Bouzkova v Vera Zvonareva
3. Tennys Sandgren v Norbert Gombos
4. Emil Ruusuvuori v Marcos Giron
5. Katerina Siniakova v Yafan Wang

COURT 8 – 11:00 AM

1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert v Pablo Andujar

Not Prior to: 12:30 pm

2 Oscar Otte v Arthur Rinderknech
3. Anastasija Sevastova v Zarina Diyas
4. Mikhail Kukushkin v Alexander Bublik
5. Ellen Perez v Clara Burel

COURT 9 – 11:00 AM

1. Lin Zhu v Mona Barthel
2 Pablo Cuevas v Laslo Djere
3. Marco Trungelliti v Benjamin Bonzi
4. Olga Govortsova v Coco Vandeweghe

COURT 10 – 11:00 AM

1. Ann Li v Nadia Podoroska

Not Prior to: 12:30 pm

2 Lloyd Harris v Ricardas Berankis
3. Marc Polmans v Yen-Hsun Lu
4. James Duckworth v Radu Albot

COURT 11 – 11:00 AM

1. Dusan Lajovic v Gilles Simon
2 Elena Vesnina v Martina Trevisan
3. Taylor Fritz v Brandon Nakashima
4. Daria Kasatkina v Patricia Maria Tig

COURT 14 – 11:00 AM

1. Karolina Pliskova v Tamara Zidansek
2 Liudmila Samsonova v Kaia Kanepi
3. Hubert Hurkacz v Lorenzo Musetti
4. Daniel Elahi Galan v Federico Coria

COURT 15 – 11:00 AM

1. Maria Sakkari v Arantxa Rus

Not Prior to: 12:30 pm

2 Misaki Doi v Claire Liu
3. Richard Gasquet v Yuichi Sugita
4. Nao Hibino v Bernarda Pera
5. Marketa Vondrousova v Anett Kontaveit

COURT 16 – 11:00 AM

1. Shelby Rogers v Samantha Stosur

Not Prior to: 12:30 pm

2 Madison Brengle v Christina McHale
3. Andrea Petkovic v Jasmine Paolini
4. Filip Krajinovic v Alex Screw
5. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga v Mikael Ymer

COURT 17 – 11:00 AM

1. Sebastian Korda v Alex De Minaur

Not Prior to: 12:30 pm

2 Egor Gerasimov v Jay Clarke
3. Juan Ignacio Londero v Gianluca Mager
4. Sorana Cirstea v Samantha Murray Sharan
5. Emma Raducanu v Vitalia Diatchenko




Resource web link .

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Tennis

sports-news We would like to show you notifications for the latest news and updates.
Dismiss
Allow Notifications