Connect with us

Tennis

Wimbledon Day 1 Schedule

1624843920 TE Summer Sale



Novak Djokovic resumes his gold bang mission on Centre Court, adhered to by Petra Kvitova and also Andy Murray. By Chris Oddo| @TheFanChild | Wednesday May 19, 2021

CENTRE COURT – 1:30 PM

1 Novak Djokovic v Jack Draper
2. Sloane Stephens v Petra Kvitova
3. Andy Murray v Nikoloz Basilashvili

NO.1 COURT – 1:00 PM

1 Monica Niculescu v Aryna Sabalenka
2. Stefanos Tsitsipas v Frances Tiafoe
3. Iga Swiatek v Su-Wei Hsieh

NO. 2 COURT – 11:00 AM

1 Fiona Ferro v Garbine Muguruza
2. Federico Delbonis v Andrey Rublev
3. Daniel Evans v Feliciano Lopez
4. Mihaela Buzarnescu v Venus Williams

(*1 *)

NO. 3 COURT – 11:00 AM

1 Katie Swan v Madison Keys
2. Xinyu Wang v Sofia Kenin
3. Marco Cecchinato v Liam Broady
4. Denis Shapovalov v Philipp Kohlschreiber

COURT 12 – 11:00 AM

1 John Millman v Roberto Bautista Agut
2. Christopher O'' Connell v Gael Monfils
3. Karolina Pliskova v Tamara Zidansek
4. Maria Sakkari v Arantxa Rus

COURT 18 – 11:00 AM

1 Marton Fucsovics v Jannik Sinner
2. Kristie Ahn v Heather Watson
3. Fabio Fognini v Albert Ramos-Vinolas
4. Elise Mertens v Harriet Dart

COURT 4 – 11:00 AM

1 Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera v Kevin Anderson
2. Varvara Gracheva v Petra Martic
3. Jessica Pegula v Caroline Garcia
4. Pierre-Hugues Herbert v Pablo Andujar

COURT 5 – 11:00 AM

1 Jodie Burrage v Lauren Davis
2. Mackenzie McDonald v Karen Khachanov
3. Dusan Lajovic v Gilles Simon

COURT 6 – 11:00 AM

1 Polona Hercog v Danielle Collins
2. Roberto Carballes Baena v Vasek Pospisil
3. Soonwoo Kwon v Daniel Masur

COURT 7 – 11:00 AM

1 Denis Kudla v Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
2. Marie Bouzkova v Vera Zvonareva
3. Ann Li v Nadia Podoroska

Not Prior to: 5:00 pm

4. Ons Jabeur v Rebecca Peterson

COURT 8 – 11:00 AM

1 Ekaterina Alexandrova v Laura Siegemund
2. Oscar Otte v Arthur Rinderknech
3. Pablo Cuevas v Laslo Djere

COURT 9 – 11:00 AM

1 Maria Camila Osorio Serrano v Anna Kalinskaya
2. Pedro Martinez v Stefano Travaglia
3. Donna Vekic v Anastasia Potapova

COURT 10 – 11:00 AM

1 Andreas Seppi v Joao Sousa
2. Lloyd Harris v Ricardas Berankis
3. Liudmila Samsonova v Kaia Kanepi

COURT 11 – 11:00 AM

1 Facundo Bagnis v Miomir Kecmanovic
2. Irina-Camelia Begu v Katie Volynets
3. Tereza Martincova v Alison Riske
4. Zhizhen Zhang v Antoine Hoang

COURT 14 – 11:00 AM

1 Svetlana Kuznetsova v Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove
2. Reilly Opelka v Dominik Koepfer
3. Kristina Mladenovic v Elena Rybakina

Not Prior to: 5:00 pm

4. Sebastian Korda v Alex De Minaur

COURT 15 – 11:00 AM

1 Veronika Kudermetova v Viktorija Golubic
2. Misaki Doi v Claire Liu
3. Marc Polmans v Yen-Hsun Lu
4. Shelby Rogers v Samantha Stosur

COURT 16 – 11:00 AM

1 Jiri Vesely v Yannick Hanfmann
2. Madison Brengle v Christina McHale
3. Cristian Garin v Bernabe Zapata Miralles

COURT 17 – 11:00 AM

1 Danielle Lao v Katie Boulter
2. Egor Gerasimov v Jay Clarke
3. Diego Schwartzman v Benoit Paire
4. Lin Zhu v Mona Barthel



Resource web link .

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Tennis

sports-news We would like to show you notifications for the latest news and updates.
Dismiss
Allow Notifications