Connect with us

Soccer

Olympic Games play-off: Nchout and Onguene lead Cameroon squad for Chile showdown

ajara nchout atletico



ajara nchout atletico

Train Alain Djeumfa has actually revealed the group for the last play-off component versus the South Americans with the demonstrators making it

Atletico Madrid’s Ajara Nchout and CSKA Moscow’s Gabrielle Onguene have actually been consisted of in the Cameroon squad for the 2020 Olympic Games global play-off versus Chile this month.

The striking duo, that belonged to the Resolute Lionesses’ project in the nation’s initial trip at London 2012 are anticipated to make sure the group’s return after a Rio 2016 miss out on.

Nchout and Onguene, that remain in great type for their corresponding clubs covered the 25-player squad called by trainer Alain Djeumfa.

Tenerife’s Feudjio Raissa is making a return considering that October 2019 as Juan Grande’s Mambo Lame and Soyaux’s Henriette Akaba likewise made the checklist for the upcoming showdown, from April 10-13.

The 25-player checklist makes up 10 international celebrities and 15 home-based experts, consisting of Amazone FAP’s Catherine Mbengono for the doubleheader versus Jose Letelier’s group.

Having actually lost out on an automated port at the cost of Zambia, the Resolute Lionesses should restrain the South Americans, that are considering their initial look in Tokyo.

After 2 posts ponement, Fifa has actually verified the Lionesses will ultimately fight La Roja at the Arslan Zeki Demirci Arena in Turkey.

Cameroon’s two-legged component with their Chilean competitors for the April global break will certainly currently be used Saturday, April 10 and the 2nd video game will certainly get on Tuesday, April 13.

Cameroon last squad

Goalkeepers: Ongmaham Marthe (AWA FF), Bawou Ange (Louves Minproff), Biyina Michaelly (Eclair Filles De Sa’a), Ayangma Pauline (FC Ebolowa)

Protectors: Kouesse Magoumkoua (AWA FF), Edjangue Siliki (Ebolowa FC), Ndzana Collette (Eclair Filles De Sa’a), Grace Ngah (Vision Sports FC Bamenda), Njolle Alvine (FC Minsk), Estelle Johnson (Skies Blue U.S.A.), Mambo Lame (GD Juan Grande– Spain) Awona Marie (Reims– France), Mayi Package Esther (Reims– France)

Midfielders: Omboudou Brigitte (Amazone FAP), Endalle Emilienne (Caiman Filles De Douala), Adama Raissa (Louves Minproff), Meyong Menene (Louves Minproff), Feudjio Raissa (Granadilla Tenerife) Ngock Yango (Guingamp– France)

Forwards: Lamine Mana (Amazone FAP), Ngo Mback Batoum (Louves Minproff), Bengono Catherine (Amazone FAP), Djuka Chanelle (Tokyo College), Akaba Michelle (Sochaux– France), Ajara Nchout ( Atletico Madrid– Spain), Aboudi Onguene (CSKA Moscow– Russia)



Resource web link .

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Soccer

We would like to show you notifications for the latest news and updates.
Dismiss
Allow Notifications